Summer Super Splash – Open Water Swims – 2013 Results.

June 30, 2013
13th Lake, North River, NY
Glens Falls Masters YMCA

Youth Quarter Mile Overall Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
1Matthew WilkinsonM 13+03:00.0-
2Kellan WolfeM 13+03:01.0800ms
3Ben RowleyM 13+03:06.06s 500ms
4Melissa WilkinsonF 13+03:09.09s 200ms
5ZoeGavinF 13+03:13.012s 700ms
6Jonah AdesonM 13+03:18.018s 300ms
7Cooper KnappM 13+03:19.019s 500ms
8Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+03:28.027s 900ms
9Madelyn PrattF 11-1203:31.030s 900ms
10Meghan GezcyF 11-1204:00.059s 600ms
11Natalie GiumarraF 11-1204:20.01m 20s 200ms
12Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1204:25.01m 24s 600ms
13Elliana AdesonF 11-1204:31.01m 31s
14Michael GavinM 13+05:50.02m 49s 700ms
-Alana DuvallF 13+DNF

Youth Quarter Mile Age-Group Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
FEMALE 11-12
1Madelyn PrattF 11-1203:31.0-
2Meghan GezcyF 11-1204:00.028s 700ms
3Natalie GiumarraF 11-1204:20.049s 300ms
4Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1204:25.053s 700ms
5Elliana AdesonF 11-1204:31.01m 0s 100ms
FEMALE 13+
1Melissa WilkinsonF 13+03:09.0-
2ZoeGavinF 13+03:13.03s 500ms
DNFAlana DuvallF 13+DNF
MALE 13+
1Matthew WilkinsonM 13+03:00.0-
2Kellan WolfeM 13+03:01.0800ms
3Ben RowleyM 13+03:06.06s 500ms
4Jonah AdesonM 13+03:18.018s 300ms
5Cooper KnappM 13+03:19.019s 500ms
6Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+03:28.027s 900ms
7Michael GavinM 13+05:50.02m 49s 700ms

Youth Half Mile Overall Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
1Ben RowleyM 13+11:35.0-
2Kellan WolfeM 13+11:44.08s 900ms
3Cooper KnappM 13+11:55.020s 100ms
4Melissa WilkinsonF 13+12:19.043s 500ms
5Jonah AdesonM 13+12:21.045s 500ms
6Matthew WilkinsonM 13+12:28.053s 200ms
7Zoe GavinF 13+12:42.01m 6s 700ms
8Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+12:45.01m 9s 800ms
9Madelyn PrattF 11-1213:49.02m 14s
10Alana DuvallF 13+15:47.04m 11s 400ms
11Meghan GezcyF 11-1215:58.04m 22s 400ms
12Natalie GiumarraF 11-1217:35.05m 59s 600ms
13Elliana AdesonF 11-1217:40.06m 5s
14Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1217:47.06m 11s 600ms
15Ahva HeymanF 9-1019:57.08m 22s

Youth Half Mile Age-Group Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
FEMALE 9-10
1Ahva HeymanF 9-1019:57.0-
FEMALE 11-12
1Madelyn PrattF 11-1213:49.0-
2Meghan GezcyF 11-1215:58.02m 8s 400ms
3Natalie GiumarraF 11-1217:35.03m 45s 600ms
4Elliana AdesonF 11-1217:40.03m 51s
5Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1217:47.03m 57s 600ms
FEMALE 13+
1Melissa WilkinsonF 13+12:19.0-
2Zoe GavinF 13+12:42.023s 200ms
3Alana DuvallF 13+15:47.03m 27s 900ms
MALE 13+
1Ben RowleyM 13+11:35.0-
2Kellan WolfeM 13+11:44.08s 900ms
3Cooper KnappM 13+11:55.020s 100ms
4Jonah AdesonM 13+12:21.045s 500ms
5Matthew WilkinsonM 13+12:28.053s 200ms
6Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+12:45.01m 9s 800ms

Youth Mile Overall Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
1Kellan WolfeM 13+23:23.0-
2Cooper KnappM 13+23:35.012s 400ms
3Matthew WilkinsonM 13+23:44.021s 500ms
4Ben RowleyM 13+23:45.021s 700ms
5Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+24:55.01m 32s
6Zoe GavinF 13+25:00.01m 37s 300ms
7Melissa WilkinsonF 13+25:03.01m 40s 400ms
8Jonah AdesonM 13+25:13.01m 50s 300ms
9Alana DuvallF 13+27:07.03m 44s 200ms
10Madelyn PrattF 11-1228:10.04m 46s 800ms
11Meghan GezcyF 11-1230:59.07m 36s 500ms
12Natalie GiumarraF 11-1237:32.014m 8s 800ms
13Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1237:43.014m 20s 300ms
14Elliana AdesonF 11-1237:52.014m 29s 400ms

Youth Mile Age-Group Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
FEMALE 11-12
1Madelyn PrattF 11-1228:10.0-
2Meghan GezcyF 11-1230:59.02m 49s 700ms
3Natalie GiumarraF 11-1237:32.09m 22s
4Willow Swan-ScottF 11-1237:43.09m 33s 500ms
5Elliana AdesonF 11-1237:52.09m 42s 600ms
FEMALE 13+
1Zoe GavinF 13+25:00.0-
2Melissa WilkinsonF 13+25:03.03s 100ms
3Alana DuvallF 13+27:07.02m 6s 900ms
MALE 13+
1Kellan WolfeM 13+23:23.0-
2Cooper KnappM 13+23:35.012s 400ms
3Matthew WilkinsonM 13+23:44.021s 500ms
4Ben RowleyM 13+23:45.021s 700ms
5Hawthorne Swan-ScottM 13+24:55.01m 32s
6Jonah AdesonM 13+25:13.01m 50s 300ms

Adult Mile Overall Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
1Kerry GiumarraF wetsuit28:47.0-
2Nancy TammF adult29:38.051s 400ms
3Dave Mt. PleasantM adult29:54.01m 7s 400ms
4Stephen DannaM wetsuit31:52.03m 5s 300ms
5Jackie KinneyF adult33:52.05m 5s 200ms
6John CrawfordM adult34:55.06m 8s 400ms
7Jean WheelerF adult35:06.06m 19s 300ms
8John DugganM adult35:11.06m 24s 600ms
9Frank GrecoM adult35:58.07m 11s 600ms
10Thomas GavinM wetsuit39:27.010m 40s 700ms
11Matthew ScottM adult40:59.012m 12s
12Olga VargasF adult42:40.013m 53s 700ms
13Jim VanderlooM adult43:51.015m 4s 600ms
14Tracy KennedyF adult48:53.020m 6s 640ms
15Trudy WoddellF adult52:52.024m 5s 230ms

Adult Mile Division Results - 2013 Summer Super Splash

PlaceNameCategoryTimeDifference
FEMALE
1Nancy TammF adult29:38.0-
2Jackie KinneyF adult33:52.04m 13s 800ms
3Jean WheelerF adult35:06.05m 27s 900ms
4Olga VargasF adult42:40.013m 2s 300ms
Tracy KennedyF adult48:53.019m 15s 240ms
Trudy WoddellF adult52:52.023m 13s 830ms
FEMALE WETSUIT
1Kerry GiumarraF wetsuit28:47.0-
MALE
1Dave Mt. PleasantM adult29:54.0-
2John CrawfordM adult34:55.05m 1s
3John DugganM adult35:11.05m 17s 200ms
4Frank GrecoM adult35:58.06m 4s 200ms
5Matthew ScottM adult40:59.011m 4s 600ms
6Jim VanderlooM adult43:51.013m 57s 200ms
MALE WETSUIT
1Stephen DannaM wetsuit31:52.0-
2Thomas GavinM wetsuit39:27.07m 35s 400ms